Find Plant Extract, Sap & Extract, Herbal Extract on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Home > Products > Plant Extract > Weight Loss Ingredients > Levodopa seed extract /100% Natural Levodopa 59-92-7

Levodopa seed extract /100% Natural Levodopa 59-92-7

Basic Info

Model No.: Levodopa power

Product Description

Product Description

Levodopa seed extract /100% Natural Levodopa 59-92-7

 

Description of Levodopa

 

Levodopa is used to increase dopamine levels for the treatment of Parkinson's disease and dopamine-responsive dystonia,since it is able to cross the blood-brain barrier, whereas dopamine itself cannot. Once levodopa has entered the central nervous system.

 

Latin Name: Mucuna pruriens

Other name:3-(3,4-Dihydroxyphenyl)-L-alanine;L-3-(3,4-Dihydroxyphenyl)alanine;

CAS NO.: 59-92-7

EINECS NO.: 200-445-2

MF: C9H11NO4

MW: 197.19

Melting point: 295ºC

 

Specification

 

Analysis Item

Specification

Result

Appearance:

A white or slightly creamy Crystalline powder.Odorless

Conforms

Solubility:

Slight soluble in water,practically
insoluble in alcohol and in ether.

Conforms

Identification:

Positive

Positive

Acidity or alkalinity PH:

PH4.5~7.0

5.15

Light absorption:

137°C~147°C

142°C

Optical rotation:

-1.27°~-1.34°

-1.31°

Heavy metals:

≤10ppm

≤10ppm

Related substances:

≤0.50%

0.40%

Loss on drying:

≤1.0%

0.33%

Sulphated ash:

≤0.1%

0.1%

Assay:

99.0~101%

99.1%

 

Function of Levodopa 

 

1. Treat parkinsonism and Pakinsonism syndrome, hepatic coma, hub functions to improve the patient awake, symptom improvement.

2. Promote sleep, Improve immune system.

3. Weight loss.

4. Increase bone density and reversal of osteoporosis, increase muscle strength, enhance libido and sexual performance.

 

Application of Levodopa

 

1. It act as precursor of the neural transmitter dopamine.

2. It causes significant effect on glucose metabolism and arterial blood pressure.

3. It stimulates the natural release of growth hormone.

4. It functions to activate depressor neurons in the nucleus tractus solitarii (NTS) and caudal ventrolateral medulla (CVLM).

5. It plays major roles as a neurotransmitter for baroreceptor reflex and blood pressure regulation.

6. It reduces body fat and decreases cellulite.

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

25kg/drum or as your request

 

Transit could be DHL,UPS,TNT,EMS,Fedex,and so on.

 

For mass orders, it will be delivered by air or sea.

 

Depending on your location, please allow 1-5 business days for your order to arrive.

 

For small order, please expect 3-7 days by UPS DHL EMS.

 

For mass order, please allow 5-8 days by Air, 15-30 days by Sea.

 

Our Services

 

1.Cooperate with research institutions, we strictly control the process from raw material to finished product.

 

2.The customer comes first, we provide reasonable price, high quality product and prompt shipment.

 

3.We can send the goods to your delivery address directly. It is relatively safe and fast. We have ready goods in stock.

 

4.Quick and clear response to customers questions.

Warm after sale service, we will help to solve the problems in your usage.

 

5.We could make our price discount if you place a substantial order with us.

 

Company Information

 

Qingdao Ocean Import And Export Co., Ltd is is a global chemical industry manufacturers and suppliers of pharmaceuticals and intermediates, food and Feed Additives, herbal extracts, agrochemicals and fine chemicals etc.

 

The aim of Ocean is a quality policy that "Elements in the system all have been satisfied, Personnel has been trained; Every batch of material is checked, Each procedure guarantees the quality; Every bag of our products is top grade, Service is thoughtful all the time, quality and reputation to increase market share and promote enterprise development. The quality, colors and forms of our products have reached a high level in related chemical industry, which relies on characteristic and advanced processing technology and it has gained a high and reliable reputation from customers at both quality and services.

 

Ocean has become the "Top 500 Chinese manufacturing companies","Top 20 of global chemical sales".HHD has 21 subsidiaries and holding companies.

 

FAQ

 

Q1: Are you a manufacturer?

Answer: Yes, we are factory founded on 2002.

 

Q2: How to contact with us?

Click the Alibaba "Contact Supplier" And then send us message the product you interest in, you will get reply within 24 hours.

 

Q3:Which kind of payment terms do you accept?

For small order,you can pay by T/T,Western Union or Paypal,nomal order by T/T to our company account

 

Q4:Can you give me a discount price?

Surely,It depend on your qty

 

Q5:How can i get a sample?

free samples is available,but freight charges will be at your account and the charges will be return to you or deduct from your order in the future.

 

Q6: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?

A:You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

 

Q7:How do you treat quality complaint?

A:First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.

 

Product Categories : Plant Extract > Weight Loss Ingredients

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters